Cart 0
3m Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125

3m Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125

$30.14

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Typical Applications Networking equipment that requires single mode fiber optic patch cables System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors Package Includes 3 - Meter Duplex Single mode Fiber patch cable, LC/ST

Share this Product


More from this collection