Cart 0
3m Duplex Lc Sc 8.3 125 Fiber

3m Duplex Lc Sc 8.3 125 Fiber

$23.84

Tripp Lite's 3-meter ( 10ft ) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3 meters ( 10ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated) Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life Applications Networking equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cabling System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors Package Includes 3-meter ( 10ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC.

Share this Product


More from this collection