Cart 0
1m Duplex Lc-lc 62.5-125 Fiber

1m Duplex Lc-lc 62.5-125 Fiber

$21.82

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 1-meter/Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated) Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors Package Includes 1-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable.

Share this Product


More from this collection